The Grand Parade at the Sydney Royal Easter SHow

2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show Results

All the results for Santa Gertrudis exhibitors at the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show. Congratulations to all the award winners and everyone involved in making this another successful show.

 

2019 CATTLE -Beef Results – SANTA GERTRUDIS

Female, 9 & not over 12mths 
1st   D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL KITTY P14 (P)
2nd   O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PIPER (P)
3rd   O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PRISCILLA

Female, over 12 & not over 16mths 
1st   NIOA PASTORAL CASINO NSW 2470 
NIOA GLAMOUR GIRL P01 (P)
2nd   RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA PENNY P761 (P)
3rd   O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PIXIE (P)

Female, over 16 & not over 20mths 
1st   RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NAOMI N659
2nd   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NIGHTINGALE N055 (AI)(P)
3rd   RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
BURRAMURRA 291 (P)
4th   NIOA PASTORAL CASINO NSW 2470 
NIOA HEAVEN SENT N09 (P)

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 
Winner   RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NAOMI N659

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 
Winner   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NIGHTINGALE N055 (AI)(P)

Female, over 20 & not over 24mths 
1st   D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL FLORA N29 (P)
2nd   RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
BURRAMURRA 264 (P)
3rd   H B RURAL WARNERTOWN SA 5540 
GOOLAGONG N145 (AI) (P)

Female, over 24 & not over 30mths 
1st   D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL FLORA M90 (P)

Female, over 30mths 
1st   S G & W J FERGUSON FAMILY TRUST NOBBY QLD 4360 
GLENN OAKS MISS KATIE M10 (P)
2nd   RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
BURRAMURRA 98
3rd   MR JOHN & MRS ROSEMAREE MC CARTHY CLIFTON QLD 4361 
ROSEHILL JESSICA 2 (ET) (AI) (P)

SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 
Winner   S G & W J FERGUSON FAMILY TRUST NOBBY QLD 4360 
GLENN OAKS MISS KATIE M10 (P)

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 
Winner   D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL FLORA N29 (P)

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE 
Winner   RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NAOMI N659

Bull, 9 & not over 12mths 
1st   O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PRESCOTT (P)
2nd   O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PEARCE (P)
3rd   O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PAXX (P)

Bull, over 16 & not over 18mths 
1st   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR N128
2nd   RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
BURRAMURRA 340
3rd   D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL NOLAN N77 (P)

Bull, over 18 & not over 20mths 
1st   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NEVADA N40 (AI)(P)
2nd   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR N026 (AI)
3rd   WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 
WATASANTA NEXT IN LINE 2418 (P)
4th   WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 
WATASANTA NIGHT RIDER 2422

JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL 
Winner   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NEVADA N40 (AI)(P)

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL 
Winner   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR N026 (AI)

Bull, over 20 & not over 24mths 
1st   S G & W J FERGUSON FAMILY TRUST NOBBY QLD 4360 
GLENN OAKS NIRVANA N182 (PS)
2nd   WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 
WATASANTA NEW COMER 2344
3rd   RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NATHANEIL N625 (PS)

Bull, over 24 & not over 30mths 
1st   CHRIS & ELISA FOX PROSTON QLD 4613 
COOINDA NIGHT IN BANGKOK N594 (PS)
2nd   D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL NITRO N11 (PS)
3rd   MR JOHN & MRS ROSEMAREE MC CARTHY CLIFTON QLD 4361 
ROSEHILL NORMAN 31 (ET) (AI) (P)

SENIOR CHAMPION BULL 
Winner   S G & W J FERGUSON FAMILY TRUST NOBBY QLD 4360 
GLENN OAKS NIRVANA N182 (PS)

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION BULL 
Winner   WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 
WATASANTA NEW COMER 2344

GRAND CHAMPION BULL 
Winner   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NEVADA N40 (AI)(P)

Two Bulls, not over 24mths 
1st   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
2nd   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
3rd   WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 
4th   RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 

Sire or Dam’s Progeny 
1st   RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
KULOOMBA BRO 408 (P)
2nd   NIOA PASTORAL CASINO NSW 2470 
WAVE HILL JAGER J14 (PS)
3rd   D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
WACO XCEL (P)

Breeder’s Group 
1st   YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
2nd   RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
3rd   NIOA PASTORAL CASINO NSW 2470 

BEST EXHIBIT 
Winner   RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NAOMI N659

Share This

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email

Related Posts