SYDNEY ROYAL EASTER SHOW

 


2019 CATTLE -Beef Results - SANTA GERTRUDIS


Female, 9 & not over 12mths 

1st

 

D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL KITTY P14 (P)

2nd

 

O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PIPER (P)

3rd

 

O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PRISCILLA


Female, over 12 & not over 16mths 

1st

 

NIOA PASTORAL CASINO NSW 2470 
NIOA GLAMOUR GIRL P01 (P)

2nd

 

RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA PENNY P761 (P)

3rd

 

O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PIXIE (P)


Female, over 16 & not over 20mths 

1st

 

RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NAOMI N659

2nd

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NIGHTINGALE N055 (AI)(P)

3rd

 

RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
BURRAMURRA 291 (P)

4th

 

NIOA PASTORAL CASINO NSW 2470 
NIOA HEAVEN SENT N09 (P)


JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

 

RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NAOMI N659


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NIGHTINGALE N055 (AI)(P)


Female, over 20 & not over 24mths 

1st

 

D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL FLORA N29 (P)

2nd

 

RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
BURRAMURRA 264 (P)

3rd

 

H B RURAL WARNERTOWN SA 5540 
GOOLAGONG N145 (AI) (P)


Female, over 24 & not over 30mths 

1st

 

D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL FLORA M90 (P)


Female, over 30mths 

1st

 

S G & W J FERGUSON FAMILY TRUST NOBBY QLD 4360 
GLENN OAKS MISS KATIE M10 (P)

2nd

 

RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
BURRAMURRA 98

3rd

 

MR JOHN & MRS ROSEMAREE MC CARTHY CLIFTON QLD 4361 
ROSEHILL JESSICA 2 (ET) (AI) (P)


SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

 

S G & W J FERGUSON FAMILY TRUST NOBBY QLD 4360 
GLENN OAKS MISS KATIE M10 (P)


RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

 

D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL FLORA N29 (P)


GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE 

Winner

 

RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NAOMI N659


Bull, 9 & not over 12mths 

1st

 

O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PRESCOTT (P)

2nd

 

O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PEARCE (P)

3rd

 

O A T & J SMITH QUORROBOLONG NSW 2325 
BARRABA PAXX (P)


Bull, over 16 & not over 18mths 

1st

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR N128

2nd

 

RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
BURRAMURRA 340

3rd

 

D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL NOLAN N77 (P)


Bull, over 18 & not over 20mths 

1st

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NEVADA N40 (AI)(P)

2nd

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR N026 (AI)

3rd

 

WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 
WATASANTA NEXT IN LINE 2418 (P)

4th

 

WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 
WATASANTA NIGHT RIDER 2422


JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL 

Winner

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NEVADA N40 (AI)(P)


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL 

Winner

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR N026 (AI)


Bull, over 20 & not over 24mths 

1st

 

S G & W J FERGUSON FAMILY TRUST NOBBY QLD 4360 
GLENN OAKS NIRVANA N182 (PS)

2nd

 

WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 
WATASANTA NEW COMER 2344

3rd

 

RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NATHANEIL N625 (PS)


Bull, over 24 & not over 30mths 

1st

 

CHRIS & ELISA FOX PROSTON QLD 4613 
COOINDA NIGHT IN BANGKOK N594 (PS)

2nd

 

D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
DENNGAL NITRO N11 (PS)

3rd

 

MR JOHN & MRS ROSEMAREE MC CARTHY CLIFTON QLD 4361 
ROSEHILL NORMAN 31 (ET) (AI) (P)


SENIOR CHAMPION BULL 

Winner

 

S G & W J FERGUSON FAMILY TRUST NOBBY QLD 4360 
GLENN OAKS NIRVANA N182 (PS)


RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION BULL 

Winner

 

WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 
WATASANTA NEW COMER 2344


GRAND CHAMPION BULL 

Winner

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 
YULGILBAR NEVADA N40 (AI)(P)


Two Bulls, not over 24mths 

1st

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 

2nd

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 

3rd

 

WATASANTA TAMWORTH NSW 2340 

4th

 

RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 


Sire or Dam's Progeny 

1st

 

RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 
KULOOMBA BRO 408 (P)

2nd

 

NIOA PASTORAL CASINO NSW 2470 
WAVE HILL JAGER J14 (PS)

3rd

 

D & G MOXEY PTY LTD FORBES NSW 2871 
WACO XCEL (P)


Breeder's Group 

1st

 

YULGILBAR PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD BARYULGIL NSW 2460 

2nd

 

RIVERINA WOOL (AUST) PTY LTD MOAMA NSW 2731 

3rd

 

NIOA PASTORAL CASINO NSW 2470 


BEST EXHIBIT 

Winner

 

RICHARD & DEIDRE FOGDEN LOXTON SA 5333 
NANGARINGA NAOMI N659