2019 Ekka Results

RESULT

EXHIBITOR

EXHIBIT

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR

 

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA, Wallumbilla Qld

JUNIOR HEIFER

Heifer - 8 months and under 12 months

First

Nioa Pastoral Santa Gertrudis Stud

NIOA KIB P13

Second

D & G Moxey

DENNGAL FLORA P40 (P)

Third

Nioa Pastoral Santa Gertrudis Stud

NIOA PETAL P22 (ET)

Heifer - 12 months and under 14 months

First

Bolster, MD & ML

COOLOON ANNA A205 (AI) (ET)

Second

Nioa Pastoral Santa Gertrudis Stud

NIOA DIAMOND P11 (ET)

Heifer - 14 months and under 16 months

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA ITALY (ET)

Second

D & G Moxey

DENNGAL KITTY P14

Heifer - 16 months and under 18 months

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA INDIGO (P)

Second

McCarthy, John and Rosemaree

ROSEHILL PEACHES

Third

SG & WJ Ferguson Family Trust

GLENN OAKS POPPY (P)

Heifer - 18 months and under 20 months

First

Nioa Pastoral Santa Gertrudis Stud

NIOA GLAMOUR GIRL P01 (P)

Second

Eastwell, Ben

ROCKY VIEW NUTELLA N9 (P)

JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER

 

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA INDIGO (P)

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER

 

McCarthy, John and Rosemaree

ROSEHILL PEACHES

JUNIOR BULL

Bull - 8 months and under 12 months

First

Nioa Pastoral Santa Gertrudis Stud

NIOA POT SHOT P21 (ET)

Second

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

YULGILBAR PITTSBURG P76 (P)

Third

SG & WJ Ferguson Family Trust

GLENN OAKS PENFOLD (AI) (ET) (P)

Bull - 12 months and under 14 months

First

SG & WJ Ferguson Family Trust

GLENN OAKS PALO (AI) (ET) (P)

Second

Bolster, MD & ML

COOLOON ACHILLES A3 (AI) (ET)

Bull - 14 months and under 16 months

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA INSPECTOR (ET) (P)

Second

HB Rural

GOOLAGONG P68 (AI) (ET) (P)

Bull - 16 months and under 18 months

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA INVICTUS (P)

Second

SG & WJ Ferguson Family Trust

GLENN OAKS PONGA (AI) (ET)

Third

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA JIMBEAM (ET)

Bull - 18 months and under 20 months

First

HR CD SR Hatton

DIAMOND H VALUER V159 (P)

Second

Yarrabee Grazing Co

YARRABEE HALLIDAY 1445 (PS)

Third

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA INFORM

JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL

 

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA INVICTUS (P)

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL

 

HR CD SR Hatton

DIAMOND H VALUER V159 (P)

 

 

SENIOR COW OR HEIFER

Heifer - 20 months and under 22 months

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA IVORY (P)

Second

Kroll, Greg

OAKDALE NOVEMBER 2055 (P)

Third

Hatton & Sons

SANTAHAT POLLY (P)

Heifer - 22 months and under 24 months

First

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

YULGILBAR NIGHTINGALE N055 (P) (AI)

Second

Talgai Santas - Max & Roz Baldwin

TALGAI NICKI

Third

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

YULGILBAR N019

Cow or Heifer - 24 months and under 30 months

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA HIPPIE

Second

D & G Moxey

Denngal Flora N29

Cow - 30 months and under 60 months

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA GIGI

Second

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA GOLDEN GIRL

Third

Darr Creek Pastoral

OAKDALE NATALIE 2032

SENIOR CHAMPION COW OR HEIFER

 

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA GIGI

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION COW OR HEIFER

 

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

YULGILBAR NIGHTINGALE N055 (P) (AI)

GRAND CHAMPION COW OR HEIFER

 

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA GIGI

 

 

SENIOR BULL

Bull - 20 months and under 22 months

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA IMPARTIAL (P)

Second

Dunlop Cattle Company

DUNLOP P84 (P)

Third

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

YULGILBAR NEBO N128 (P)

Bull - 22 months and under 23 months

First

McCarthy, John and Rosemaree

ROSEHILL PHILLIP (AI) (ET) (P)

Second

Kroll, Greg

NIOA NITRO N04 (P)

Third

Atkinson, Craig

CARDONA STETSON S33 (PS)

Bull - 23 months and under 24 months

First

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

YULGILBAR NASHVILLE N026 (P) (AI)

Second

Hardigreen Park Santa Gertrudis Stud

HARDIGREEN PARK VICE ROY N44 (P)

Third

SN Kirkby

WARENDA NAIROBI N62 (P)

Bull - 24 months and under 27 months

First

McCarthy, John and Rosemaree

ROSEHILL NATHAN (AI)

Second

Barlow, Wilson and Amanda

WILAMBA HENRIQUE 114 (P)

Third

Hardigreen Park Santa Gertrudis Stud

HARDIGREEN PARK VIABLE N8 (PS)

Bull - 27 months and under 30 months

First

Wolff, Jason and Joanne

CANOWINDRA REALITY R87 (P)

Second

SG & WJ Ferguson Family Trust

GLENN OAKS NIRVANA N182 (PS)

Third

McCarthy, John and Rosemaree

ROSEHILL NORMAN 31 (AI) (ET) (P)

Bull - 30 months and under 42 months

First

Waco Santa Gertrudis

WACO NITRO N54

Second

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA HAMMER N122 (PS)

Third

D & G Moxey

DENNGAL NITRO N11 (P)

SENIOR CHAMPION BULL

 

Wolff, Jason and Joanne

CANOWINDRA REALITY R87 (P)

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION BULL

 

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

YULGILBAR NASHVILLE N026 (P) (AI)

GRAND CHAMPION BULL

 

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

YARRAWONGA INVICTUS (P)

GROUP

Pair of Bulls

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

 

Second

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

 

Third

Dunlop Cattle Company

 

Breeder's Group

First

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

 

Second

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

 

Third

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

 

Progeny Stakes Group

First

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

 

Second

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

 

Third

Nioa Pastoral Santa Gertrudis Stud