2018 RJ Kleberg Scholarship Award winner and Youth Ambassador Georgia McMaster

RESULTS OF 2018 BULL JUDGING

Class 1

1st       Rosehill Norman 31 (ET)(AI)(P)          John Delaforce

2nd      Yarrawonga N548                               Riley MacCue & Grace Knight

3rd       Denngal Nitro N11 (P)                        Chloe Kemp

4th       Valleyview 1588                                  Lacee Peters

Class 2

1st       Dunlop N216                                       Riley Dunlop

2nd      Yarrawonga N136                              

3rd       Dunlop N250                                       Jack Dunlop

4th       Ribbleton Max                                      Felicity Hutchinson

Class 3

1st       Dunlop Sylvester                                  Harry Dunlop

2nd      Waco 192

3rd       Dunlop N354 (P)

4th       Dunlop N252 (P)

Class 4

1st       Nioa Marksman M06 (P)                    Sean Power

2nd      Dunlop N262                          

3rd       Yulgilbar Magistrate M48                  Reily Randall

4th       Yulgilbar Montana M056                   Samuel Barnsley

Class 5

1st       Darr Creek Nuisance N701 (P)           Mitch Franz

2nd      Dunlop N308                                       Alex Hoffman

3rd       Bunda Nelson                                     Harrison O'Brien

4th       Dundee Elite                                       Beau McMaster

Class 6

1st       Wave Hill M14                                     Lilly Ferguson

2nd      Goolagong M112                                Jack Harvey

3rd       Bunda Nugget                                     Elih Morgan

4th       Gyranda Nexus N216                         Josephine Mahony & Tom Cook

Class 7

1st       Triple S Neil N26                                 Dylan Hoffman

2nd      Triple S Navastar N40                         Bridie Bruggemann

3rd       Gyranda Neptune N230 (P)(AI)           Sarah Cook

4th       Greenside Merlin                                Tom Brandenburg

Class 8

1st       Wellbatch Succession                         Taylor Humphreys

2nd      Rosevale Park Beaumon M18            Jamie Benstead

3rd       Rosevale Park M34                             Mason Newton

Champion Bull - Darr Creek Nuisance N701 (P)

Reserve Champion Bull - Nioa Marksman M06 (P)

Results of 2018 Female Judging

Class 1

1st       Rose Oak 121                          Lily Grieve

2nd      Denngal Flora N29                  Will Moxey

3rd       Rose Oak Knickers                  Christopher Hoare

4th       Oakdale Nancey                      Marnie Clarke

Class 2

1st       Denngal Heidi N28                  Jack Kemp

2nd      Oakdale Natalie                      Jack Williamson

3rd                  Tinkerbell

4th       Waco Nancey                          Addison Bassingthwaighte

Class 3

1st       Bunda Nefetti                          Lacee Washband

2nd      Gyranda Norway N557           Maggie Barrett

3rd       Cartyne U NO ME                   Grace Evans

4th       Cooloon Yasmine                    Jemma Gilliland

Class 4

1st       Hayleigh M34                         Charlie Salter

2nd      Hayleigh M26                         Sara Wilson

3rd       Oakdale Mischief                    Abbey Franz

4th       Gyranda Nirvana N251 (P)      Maddie Seawright

Class 5

1st       Rosehill Naomi                        Taychenne Burgoyne

2nd      Gyranda Nightshade N237 (P)   Michael Ware

3rd       Gyranda Nikita N219 (P)(AI)   Alice Sewell

4th       Gyranda Narnia N581 (P)(AI)  Brooke Emery

Class 6

1st       Glenn Oaks Macey M32         Benjamin Noack

2nd      Rosehill Monique M21 (ET)    Angus MacCue

3rd       Glenleigh Millie M127 (P)      Claire McMaster

4th       Goolagong Lucy L103 (AI)(P)  Adam Pearson

Champion Female - Glenn Oakey Macey M32

Reserve Champion Female - Hayleigh M34

Results of 2018 Steer Judging

Heavy Steers

1st       Franz Ironjack             Charlie Salter

2nd      Franz Fudge                 Matilda Salter

3rd       Franz Simon                Bella Franz

4th       Greenside Machaon   Elly Byriell

Light Steers   

1st       Welbatch Charlie        Darby Humphreys

2nd      Rose Oak Willy            Arabella Hutchings

3rd       Riverslea Nitro             Mallee Martin

Champion Steer - Franz Ironjack

Reserve Champion Steer - Welbatch Charlie

Results of 2018 Paraders Competition

Class 1 - 7 years

1st       Tom Cook

2nd      Harry Dunlop

3rd       Addison Bassingthwaighte

4th       Natalie Mulcahy

Class 2 - 8 years

1st       Lacee Peters

2nd      James O'Brien

3rd       Claudia Dunlop

4th       Lawson Baker

Class 3 - 9 years

1st       Jack Dunlop

2nd      Georgia Mulcahy

3rd       Harrison O'Brien

4th       Angus MacCue

Class 4 - 10 years

1st       Bella Franz

2nd      Darby Humphreys

3rd       Bridie Bruggemann

4th       Fletcher Johnston

Class 5 - 11 years

1st       Marnie Clarke

2nd      Riley Dunlop

3rd       Grace Knight

4th       Maggie Barrett

Class 6 - 12 years

1st       Taylor Humphreys

2nd      Matilda Salter

3rd       Maddie Seawright

4th       Ella Bruggemann

Class 7 - 13 years

1st       Jaimee Clarke

2nd      Jemma Gilliland

3rd       Beau McMaster

4th       Chris Christensen

Class 8 - 14 years

1st       Sean Power

2nd      Lilly Ferguson

3rd       Elih Morgan

4th       Chloe Kemp

Class 9 - 15 years

1st       Samuel Barnsley

2nd      Lucy Brown

3rd       Elly Byriell

4th       Robyn Sawtell

Class 10 - 16 years

1st       Reily Randall

2nd      Lachie Martin

3rd       Josephine Mahony

4th       Henry Doering

Junior Champion - Bella Franz

Reserve Junior Champion - Taylor Humphries

Senior Champion - Reily Randall

Reserve Senior Champion - John Delaforce

Grand Champion Parader - Reily Randall

Results of 2018 Stud Cattle Judging

7-10 years

1st       Harrison O'Brien         160 pts

2nd      Darby Humphries        159 pts

3rd       Justin Knight               149 pts

4th       Beth Barrett                 145 pts

5th       Jack Kemp                   144 pts

11-12 years

1st       Paddy Bird                   309 pts

2nd      Ella Bruggeman          304 pts

3rd       Taylor Humphries       299 pts

4th       Maggie Barrett           283 pts

5th       Matilda Salter             282 pts

13-14 years

1st       Abbey Franz                320 pts

2nd      Gus Hutchinson           303 pts

3rd       Chloe Kemp                 301 pts

4th       Dylan Hoffman             291 pts

5th       Chris Mahony               290 pts

15-18 years    

1st       John Delaforce            348 pts

2nd      Lachie Martin             340 pts

3rd       Mia Doering                335 pts

4th       Mitch Franz                 323 pts

5th       Henry Doering             319 pts

5th       Taychenne Burgoyne  319 pts