RNA Paddock to Palate 2018

RNA and Mort & Co Paddock to Palate Results

CAT. NO.

EXHIBITOR

EXHIBIT

RESULT

CLASS 37 - EXPORT CLASS - 100 DAY

Class 37 - RNA and Mort & Co Paddock to Palate Overall Winner

42

Palgrove Pastoral Co P/L

Charolais

First

29

RB & KK Lamoureux

Black Simmental x Santa/Angus

Second

46

Riverglen Pastoral Company

Charolais Cross

Second

100 DAY GRAIN FED WEIGHT GAIN COMPETITION

Class 37A - Best Weight Gain for Pen of Six Grain-Fed Steers

12

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

SANTA GERTRUDIS

First

33

McIntyre Agriculture Pty Ltd

Angus

Second

19

Galloway Cattle Co

Brangus/Hereford X

Third

HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL WEIGHT GAIN - CLASS 37A

2

Atkinson Pastoral Company PL

Angus Droughtmaster X

First

CARCASS COMPETITION

Class 37B - Pen of Six Carcass Competition

9

Comiskey Bazadais

Bazadais Cross

First

29

RB & KK Lamoureux

Black Simmental x Santa/Angus

Second

39

BL & CD Nelson

Charbray

Third

CHAMPION CARCASS - CLASS 37B

15

Drynan, John & Estelle

Charolais

First

RESERVE CHAMPION CARCASS - CLASS 37B

42

Palgrove Pastoral Co P/L

Charolais

First

MSA EATING QUALITY COMPETITION

Class 37C - MSA Eating Quality Competition

29

RB & KK Lamoureux

Black Simmental x Santa/Angus

First

28

RB & KK Lamoureux

Black Simmental x Santa/Angus

Second

32

McIntyre Agriculture Pty Ltd

Angus

Third

HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL INDEX SCORE - CLASS 37C

38

Minnamurra Pastoral Company

Speckle park X Angus

First

CLASS 38 - TRADE CLASS - 70 DAY

Class 38 - RNA and JBS Australia Paddock to Palate Overall Winner

57

Crombie, David

Angus X Ultrablack/Santa

First

88

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

Sangus

Second

60

Carlill, Tim & Phyllis

Charolais Cross

Third

70 DAY GRAIN FED WEIGHT GAIN COMPETITION

Class 38A - Best Weight Gain for Pen of Six Grain-Fed Steers

64

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

SANTA GERTRUDIS

First

88

Yulgilbar Pastoral Company

Sangus

Second

67

Dalara Pastoral Operations Pty Ltd

Angus

Third

HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL WEIGHT GAIN - CLASS 38A

64

D & A D Bassingthwaighte & Co

SANTA GERTRUDIS

First

CARCASS COMPETITION

Class 38B - Pen of Six Carcass Competition

60

Carlill, Tim & Phyllis

Charolais Cross

First

57

Crombie, David

Angus X Ultrablack/Santa

Second

75

Harrison, Amy

Red Brahman

Third

CHAMPION CARCASS - CLASS 38B

57

Crombie, David

Angus X Ultrablack/Santa

First

RESERVE CHAMPION CARCASS - CLASS 38B

79

RB & KK Lamoureux

Angus/Santa Gertrudis/Black Simmental

First

MSA EATING QUALITY COMPETITION

Class 38C - MSA Eating Quality Competition

61

Coffin Creek Pastoral

Angus

First

81

Minnamurra Pastoral Company

Angus

Second

82

Minnamurra Pastoral Company

Angus

Third

HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL INDEX SCORE - CLASS 38C

80

RB & KK Lamoureux

Angus/Santa Gertrudis/Black Simmental

First